Library & Technical Staff List

 

Library Staff List
Name Designation Qualifications Contact Info
Ms Saritha P.R Assistant Librarian MLISC 0484-2444689
Mrs. Vinitha V Assistant Librarian M.Com, MLISC 9744905078
Mrs. Jisha Joy Library  Assistant B.Sc, BLISC 9995490163
Ms. Savitha M.V Library  Assistant BA, BLISC 0480-2812297
Mrs Latha Anilkumar Junior Library Assistant BA  9388643001

 

     Technical Staff List
     MCA
   Name Designation Qualifications Contact Info
Mr Vinesh P V
  System Admin DIPLOMA (COMPUTER ENGINEERING) &     ITI (ELECTRONICS)   9895481123
Mr Jijoy               Instructor DIPLOMA (COMPUTER HARDWARE MAINTENANCE)   9847386938
    Computer Science & Engg
Name Designation Qualifications Contact Info
Ms Saranya P K             Instructor DIPLOMA (COMPUTER ENGINEERING)   9605854636
Ms. Sreekala K B  Lab Instructor DIPLOMA (COMPUTER ENGINEERING)   8547765398
    Electronics and Communication & Engg
   Name Designation Qualifications Contact Info
Mr.Vijayakumar T N Tradesman ITI (ELECTRONICS) 9846295039
Ms. Binu M P Lab Instructor AMIE (ECE) & DIPLOMA (ELECTRONICS) 9895848001
Mr.Arundas A G Techniacl Officer DIPLOMA (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG) 9446207705
    Civil Engg
  Name Designation Qualifications Contact Info
Ms.Indhu P P Tradesman   ITI (CIVIL)      9605681813
Mr.Nibin Peter Tradesman DIPLOMA (CIVIL) 9961256226
Ms. Sreeja K U Tradesman ITI (CIVIL) 9744423113
Mr. Arun V J Tradesman ITI (CIVIL ENGINEERING) 9847611228
Ms.Hani V S Lab Instructor DIPLOMA (ARCHITECTURE) 9744133294
    Mechanical Engg
  Name Designation Qualifications Contact Info
Mr.Shiju M X Tradesman ITC (MACHINIST) 9961074242
Mr.Jaison Poulose Tradesman I T I,N T C (FITTER) 9744680805
Mr.Pradheep P Tradesman National Apprentice certificates (TURNER) 9747991078
Mr. Sunil K N Tradesman ITI (MOULDER [FOUNDRY]) 9446626193
Mr. Renish Stanly Lab Instructor DIPLOMA (AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING),DCA (COMPUTER APPLICATION),PDC (Mathematics) 9447130476
Mr. Samson M S Lab Instructor DIPLOMA (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING) 9495367160
    Electrical & Electronics Engg
  Name Designation Qualifications Contact Info
Mr.Dileep K P Tradesman ITI (ELECTRICIAN) 9846579815
Mr. Krishnan Y Senior Instructor DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) 9747413047
Mr.Lalan C R Substation Operator DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) 9447395525
Mr.Viju M C Lab Instructor DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) 9446276305
Mr. Biju U M Lab Instructor DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING) 9446666141